Tripp Lite U436-1G-SFP manual

Tripp Lite U436-1G-SFP
7.5 · 1
PDF manual
 · 20 pages
English
manualTripp Lite U436-1G-SFP
1

USB to Fiber Optic Transceiver

Ethernet Adapters

Models: U336-1G-SFP (USB-A), U436-1G-SFP,

U436-SMF-1G-LC (USB-C)

1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA • tripplite.com/support
Copyright © 2020 Tripp Lite. All rights reserved.

Quick Start Guide

WARRANTY REGISTRATION

Register your product today and be automatically entered
to win an ISOBAR
®
surge protector in our monthly drawing!
tripplite.com/warranty

Español 5 • Français 9 • Русский 13 • Deutsch 17

20-08-188.indb 120-08-188.indb 1 10/14/2020 6:03:01 PM10/14/2020 6:03:01 PM

View the manual for the Tripp Lite U436-1G-SFP here, for free. This manual comes under the category Network cards/adapters and has been rated by 1 people with an average of a 7.5. This manual is available in the following languages: English. Do you have a question about the Tripp Lite U436-1G-SFP or do you need help? Ask your question here

Need help?

Do you have a question about the Tripp Lite and the answer is not in the manual? Ask your question here. Provide a clear and comprehensive description of the problem and your question. The better your problem and question is described, the easier it is for other Tripp Lite owners to provide you with a good answer.

Number of questions: 0

General
Tripp Lite
U436-1G-SFP | U436-1G-SFP
Network card/adapter
0037332256867
English
User manual (PDF)
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Host interfaceUSB Type-C
InterfaceFiber
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSFP
USB version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Design
LED indicators
Internal
Component forNotebook
Product colourWhite
Country of originChina
Weight & dimensions
Width41 mm
Depth56 mm
Height18 mm
Weight40 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 55 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)0 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Network
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Networking standards-
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode, Single-mode
Packaging content
Resource CD
Quick installation guide
Packaging data
Package height39.1 mm
Package weight120 g
Package width157 mm
Package depth111 mm
Logistics data
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case height172 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight1200 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332256864
Harmonized System (HS) code8517.62.0090
Master (outer) case width245.1 mm
Master (outer) case length220 mm
show more

Can't find the answer to your question in the manual? You may find the answer to your question in the FAQs about the Tripp Lite U436-1G-SFP below.

Is your question not listed? Ask your question here

No results