Quartet 303 manual

Quartet 303
7.5 · 1
PDF manual
 · 3 pages
English
manualQuartet 303

To Attach Marker Tray – ALUMINUM FRAME BOARDS

Pour fixer le porte-marqueurs – TABLEAUX À CADRE D’ALUMINIUM

Para fajar la bandeja para marcadores – TABLEROS CON MARCO

DE ALUMINIO

To Attach Marker Tray – WOOD FINISH FRAME BOARDS

Pour fixer le porte-marqueurs – TABLEAUX À CADRE FINI BOIS

Para fijar la bandeja para marcadores – TABLEROS CON MARCO

DE ACABADO DE MADERA

Step 1: Center marker tray along the bottom board frame (horizontal or
vertical orientation).
1ère étape: Centrer le porte-marqueurs le long du cadre au bas du tableau.
Primer paso: Centre la bandeja para marcadores a lo largo de la base del marco del
tablero.
Step 1: Align holes in marker tray with pilot holes in bottom board frame.
Note: Pilot holes for tray are in long side of board only. Drill (3) 7/16”
diameter pilot holes in short side of frame for vertical mounting.
1ère étape : Aligner les trous du porte-marqueurs avec les avant-trous du cadre au
bas du tableau. Remarque : Les perforations pour guider le plateau se trouvent
uniquement sur le grand côté du panneau. Percer (3) perforations de guidage d’un
diamètre de 7/16” sur le petit côté du cadre pour un montage vertical.
Primer paso: Alinee los orificios de la bandeja para marcadores con los orificios guía
en la parte inferior del marco del tablero. Nota: Los agujeros piloto para la bandeja
únicamente existen en el lado largo del tablero. Taladre (3) agujeros piloto de 7/16”
(11,1 mm) de diámetro en el lado corto del marco para realizar un montaje vertical.
Step 2: Insert marker tray at an angle into back channel of board frame.
Rotate tray up until it is fully engaged.
2ème étape: Incliner le porte-marqueur et l’insérer dans la rainure au dos du cadre
du tableau. Faire pivoter le porte-marqueurs vers le haut jusqu’à ce qu’il soit
complètement et solidement engagé dans la rainure.
Segundo paso: Introduzca la bandeja para marcadores en ángulo con el canal de la
parte trasera del marco del tablero. Haga girar la bandeja hasta que encaje
firmemente.
Step 3: Align tray end caps and fasten with No. 6-32 x 3/8" screws.
3ème étape: Aligner les embouts des extrémités et les fixer des vis Nº 6-32 x 3/8 po.
Tercer paso: Alinee los capuchones de extremo de la bandeja y fije con los tornillos
No. 6-32 x 3/8".
Step 2: Insert #8 x 1" truss head screws through holes in tray and into board
frame. Tighten firmly.
2ème étape : Insérer les vis à tête bombée Nº 8 x 1 po au travers des trous du
porte-marqueurs et dans le cadre du tableau. Visser fermement.
Segundo: Introduzca los tornillos de cabeza segmentada N.8 x 1 pulg. a través de
los orificios de la bandeja y a través del marco del tablero. Apriételos firmemente.
ISA1_REV.2

Parts / Pièces / Piezas

Accessory Kit / Marker Tray

Installation Instructions

For questions about board and marker tray installation, please call Quartet Customer Service at 800-541-0094

En cas de questions au sujet de l’installation du panneau et du plateau de marqueur, appeler le service clients de Quartet au 800-541-0094
Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre la instalación del tablero y de la bandeja del marcador, llame al servicio al cliente de Quartet al teléfono 800-541-0094

Ensemble d’accessoires / Porte-

marqueurs Instructions d’installation

Juego de accesorios / Bandeja para

marcadores Instrucciones de instalación

Tool Required / Outil requis / Herramienta necesaria

Phillips Screw Driver / Tournevis Phillips / Destornillador Phillips
No. 6-32 x 3/8” Screw (2 X)
Vis Nº 6-32 x 3/8 po (2)
Tornillo No. 6-32 x 3/8 pulg. (2 X)
Left and Right Tray End Caps (1 X)
Embouts gauche et droit des
extrémités du porte-marqueurs (1)
Capuchones de extremo izquierdo
y derecho de la bandeja (1 X)
No. 8 x 1” Screw (5 X)
Vis Nº 8 x 1 po (5)
Tornillo No. 8 x 1 pulg. (5 X)

Horizontal

Vertical

Horizontal
Vertical
ACCO Brands (Returns Center)
101 Bolton Ave 9E
Booneville, MS 38829 USA
Tel: 800-541-0094
www.acco.com
www.quartet.com

Manual

View the manual for the Quartet 303 here, for free. This manual comes under the category Bulletin boards and has been rated by 1 people with an average of a 7.5. This manual is available in the following languages: English. Do you have a question about the Quartet 303 or do you need help? Ask your question here

Need help?

Do you have a question about the Quartet 303 and the answer is not in the manual? Ask your question here. Provide a clear and comprehensive description of the problem and your question. The better your problem and question is described, the easier it is for other Quartet 303 owners to provide you with a good answer.

Number of questions: 0

Quartet 303 specifications

Below you will find the product specifications and the manual specifications of the Quartet 303.

General
Brand Quartet
Model 303 | 303
Product Bulletin board
EAN 0034138303009
Language English
Filetype Usermanual (PDF)
Weight & dimensions
Width 914.4 mm
Height 609.6 mm
Technical details
Product colour Brown
show more

Frequently Asked Questions

Can't find the answer to your question in the manual? You may find the answer to your question in the FAQs about the Quartet 303 below.

Is your question not listed? Ask your question here

No results