Chief SLM194 manual

Chief SLM194
6.1 · 1
PDF manual
 · 1 page
English
manualChief SLM194

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

CSAV, Inc., and its affiliated corporations and subsidiaries (collectively, "CSAV"), intend to make this manual accurate and complete. However, CSAV makes no claim that the infor-
mation contained herein covers all details, conditions or variations, nor does it provide for every possible contingency in connection with the installation or use of this product. The
information contained in this document is subject to change without notice or obligation of any kind. CSAV makes no representation of warranty, expressed or implied, regarding the
information contained herein. CSAV assumes no responsibility for accuracy, completeness or sufficiency of the information contained in this document.
© 2007 Chief Manufacturing, 8401 Eagle Creek Parkway, Savage, MN 55378
• P: 800.582.6480 / 952.894.6280 • F:877.894.6918 / 952.894.6918
8802-000263 RevA
8/10/07

SLB-194 and SLM-194 Interface Brackets

for MITSUBISHI SD105U, XD206U, XD206U-G
SLB and SLM series Interface brackets are designed for use with Chief RPA, RPM, and Smart-Lift series projector mounts. See the specific
installation instructions provided with the mount for additional installation information.
Unpack carton and verify kit contents. If any listed parts are missing, immediately contact a Chief Customer Service representative by calling
1-800-582-6480.
WARNING: IMPROPER INSTALLATION CAN LEAD TO EQUIPMENT FALLING CAUSING SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND
DAMAGE TO EQUIPMENT! DO NOT substitute hardware. Use only hardware supplied by manufacturer!

Installation:

WARNING: OVERTIGHTENING OF SCREWS CAN DAMAGE PARTS AND LEAD TO SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND DAMAGE
TO EQUPIMENT! DO NOT over tighten screws when installing interface brackets.
NOTE: Step 1 is only required when installing an SLB Interface bracket. If an SLM bracket is being installed proceed to step 2.
1. Screw four thumb screws onto four 10-24 x 5/8" Philips pan head screws. DO NOT fully tighten thumb screws at this time.
2. Turn projector upside down on a flat surface.
3. Place the interface bracket onto the bottom of the projector lining up the three holes in the bracket with the three threaded inserts in the
bottom of the projector.
4. Place the M4 X 8mm mounting screws and washers (two washers may be needed on each screw) and start them into the mounting holes
by hand, secure all three fasteners at this time.
NOTE: Security screws can be substituted when mounting Interface bracket to projector by using the parts and installation instructions in the
All-Points Security Kit.
(1) Interface Bracket (3) Screw, Pan Head, M4 x 6mm
(4) 10-24 Thumb Nuts ** (6) Washer, Flat, M4
(1) All-Points Security Kit
**Only used when installing SLB Interface brackets.
SLB-194 SLM-194
Towards front of
Towards front of
Projector
Projector
Lamp Access
Lamp Access

Manual

View the manual for the Chief SLM194 here, for free. This manual comes under the category Projector accessories and has been rated by 1 people with an average of a 6.1. This manual is available in the following languages: English. Do you have a question about the Chief SLM194 or do you need help? Ask your question here

Need help?

Do you have a question about the Chief SLM194 and the answer is not in the manual? Ask your question here. Provide a clear and comprehensive description of the problem and your question. The better your problem and question is described, the easier it is for other Chief SLM194 owners to provide you with a good answer.

Number of questions: 0

Chief SLM194 specifications

Below you will find the product specifications and the manual specifications of the Chief SLM194.

General
Brand Chief
Model SLM194 | SLM194
Product Projector accessory
EAN 0841872105352
Language English
Filetype Usermanual (PDF)
Weight & dimensions
Package weight 2000 g
Logistics data
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Features
Product colour Black
Brand compatibility -
Product type -
show more

Frequently Asked Questions

Can't find the answer to your question in the manual? You may find the answer to your question in the FAQs about the Chief SLM194 below.

Is your question not listed? Ask your question here

No results